emailconfirmed
1,824
edits
(Updating description for WS13) |
(syllabus + timetable) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
Kurssprache ist Englisch (es sei denn alle Teilnehmer verstehen und sprechen Deutsch. Dann ist die Kurssprache natürlich Deutsch). | Kurssprache ist Englisch (es sei denn alle Teilnehmer verstehen und sprechen Deutsch. Dann ist die Kurssprache natürlich Deutsch). | ||
==Syllabus== | |||
This is an outline of the syllabus.<br> | |||
The dates are fixed, but details of the course may be subject to change. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Block !! Date !! Day !! Time | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Audio and Video | |||
| 08.01.2014 | |||
| Wednesday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 09.01.2014 | |||
| Thursday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 10.01.2014 | |||
| Friday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 11.01.2014 | |||
| Saturday | |||
| 12:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Tracking and Interaction | |||
| 15.01.2013 | |||
| Wednesday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 16.01.1013 | |||
| Thursday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 17.01.1013 | |||
| Friday | |||
| 10:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 18.01.2013 | |||
| Saturday | |||
| 12:00 - 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Eligible participants== | ==Eligible participants== |