341
edits
m (→Approach) |
m (→Approach) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
File:ImageCloud-Approach3.png|RGB Color Space | File:ImageCloud-Approach3.png|RGB Color Space | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! X-Axis | |||
! Y-Axis | |||
! Z-Axis | |||
|- | |||
| Red Color Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Red Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Green Color Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Green Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Color Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Blue Channel | |||
|- | |||
| RGB Space | |||
| Red Channel | |||
| Green Channel | |||
| Blue Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Hue Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Hue Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Saturation Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Saturation Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Value Channel Depth | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Original Image | |||
| Value Channel | |||
|- | |||
| HSV Space (Cylinder) | |||
| Hue Channel | |||
| Saturation Channel | |||
| Value Channel | |||
|} | |||
===Transitions=== | ===Transitions=== |
edits