No edit summary |
(add WHS App in Germany) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
* 09.02 - Closing Lecture & Feedback | * 09.02 - Closing Lecture & Feedback | ||
* 28.02 - Deadline for the paper/essay: 23:59 | * 28.02 - Deadline for the paper/essay: 23:59 | ||
==WHS Apps in Germany== | |||
{|border=1 align=center cellpadding=4 style="text-align:center; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 100%; margin-left: 50px;" | |||
!bgcolor=#f9f9f9 colspan="4" align=center | List of WHS Apps in Germany | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#f9f9f9| App Name !!bgcolor=#f9f9f9| URL(s) !!bgcolor=#f9f9f9| Student Name (1) !!bgcolor=#f9f9f9| Student Name (2) | |||
|- | |||
| Aachener Dom | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/aachener-dom/id477737478?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Dom Speyer / Speyer Cathedral | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.i42.domspeyer&hl=en <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/speyer-cathedral/id977152429?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Sanssoussi – The Park and its buildings | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/sanssouci-park-its-buildings/id541005815?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Sanssoussi Palace Visitor Guide | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/sanssouci-palace-visitor-guide/id1018600219?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Quedlinburger FachwerkAPP – Das Welterbe City-Guide | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.mobincube.android.sc_G7IY2 <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/quedlinburger-fachwerkapp/id982246292?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Der Kölner Dom | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.colognedigital.dom14 <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/cologne-cathedral-basic/id480444519?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Kölner Dom für Kinder | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.colognedigital.KoelnerDomKinder | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Germany:Cologne Cathedral | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.fc2.web.takemovies.kelnCathedral1 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Luther Bauhaus Gartenreich | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=air.com.vrfabrik.wittenberg | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| BauhausGuide | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/bauhausguide/id501976560?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| The topography of modernism | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.mad.tdm | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Museum Island Visitor Guide | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/museum-island-visitor-guide/id999419049?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Fremde Welt ganz nah | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.antenna.fremde <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/fremde-welt-ganz-nah/id506371520?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| UNESCO-Welterbe Zollverein App | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.geomobile.zollverein <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/unesco-welterbe-zollverein/id627887691?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Rheintour DE | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=ams.dradda.rheintour <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/rheintour-de/id905718758?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuelle Limeswelten mobil | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.alpstein.alpregio.Limes | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Limes Mittelfranken Mobil | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.mainlimes <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/limes-mittelfranken-mobil/id610299032?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Palafittes Guide | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.applica.palafittes <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/palafittes-guide/id433162169?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Bergpark | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.softwarehauskassel.bergpark <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/bergpark/id537206857?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Corvey | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.pausanio.schlosscorvey <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/corvey/id849683678?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|- | |||
| Welterbe - Guide to Germany | |||
| https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.everplaces.welterbe <br/> https://itunes.apple.com/de/app/welterbe-travel-guide-to-germany/id765568889?l=en&mt=8 | |||
| (Student name) | |||
| (Student name) | |||
|} | |||