364
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|animationcycle01.bfb (Frame 1-4) | |animationcycle01.bfb (Frame 1-4) | ||
|26.8. | |26.8. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx 140 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|animationcycle02.bfb (Frame 5-7 +12) | |animationcycle02.bfb (Frame 5-7 +12) | ||
|30.8. | |30.8. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx 140 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|animationcycle03.bfb (Frame 8-11) | |animationcycle03.bfb (Frame 8-11) | ||
|31.8. | |31.8. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx 140 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|animationcycle04.bfb (Frame 13-14) | |animationcycle04.bfb (Frame 13-14) | ||
|1.9. | |1.9. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx. 60 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | |||
|approx. 60 minutes | |approx. 60 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|zoetrope_cap.bfb (cap of the zoetrope) | |zoetrope_cap.bfb (cap of the zoetrope) | ||
|15.9.-16.9. | |15.9.-16.9. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx. 10 hours till abortion | ||
| | | | ||
|imprecise printbed complicates printing of large objects (20x20x1cm), ABS warps too much (high temperature?) | |imprecise printbed complicates printing of large objects (20x20x1cm), ABS warps too much (high temperature?) | ||
|optimizing the .stl file, trying the same with PLA | |optimizing the .stl file, trying the same with PLA | ||
|[[File:zoe_cap.jpg|right|thumb|150px|]] | |[[File:zoe_cap.jpg|right|thumb|150px|]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|zoetrope_cap.bfb (cap of the zoetrope) | |zoetrope_cap.bfb (cap of the zoetrope) | ||
|21.9. | |21.9. | ||
| | | | ||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |Robert S. und Florian M. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |approx. 20 minutes | ||
| | | | ||
|problems with the .stl file and imprecise printbed obviate the 2nd try while printing the raft and lead to an early stop | |problems with the .stl file and imprecise printbed obviate the 2nd try while printing the raft and lead to an early stop | ||
| | | | ||
| | |no existing image of this try | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:3DIY LED-eindrucken Variante2 .jpg|right|thumb|150px|]]|- | |[[File:3DIY LED-eindrucken Variante2 .jpg|right|thumb|150px|]]|- | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|zoetrope_cap_pla.bfb (cap of the zoetrope with pla settings) | |||
|28.9.-29.9. | |||
| | |||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |||
| | |||
|approx. 8hours | |||
| | |||
|structure was a bit week and the material feed was blocked due to mechanical problems with the PLA material roll (approx 30minutes of printing without material(!), cause the extrusion was kind of blocked) | |||
|slightly higher printing temperature might help, fixing the problems with the material roll will be necessary. | |||
|[[File:cap.jpg|right|thumb|150px|]]# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|zoetrope_lamp.bfb (construction for the led lamp) | |||
|29.9. | |||
| | |||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |||
| | |||
|approx. 2hours | |||
| | |||
|everything went perfectly fine | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Lamp.jpg|right|thumb|150px|]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|crankhandle_p1.bfb (part of the gear) | |||
|13.10. | |||
| | |||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |||
| | |||
|approx. 20 minutes | |||
| | |||
|everything went perfectly fine | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Crank_handle_part1.JPG|right|thumb|150px|]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|gearshell.bfb (part of the gear) | |||
|26.10. | |||
| | |||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |||
| | |||
|several hours (only troubleshooting | |||
| | |||
|problems with the printbed level (was too close to extruder), flakes of PLA were sometimes extruded together with the ABS | |||
|leveling the bed, cleaning the extruder | |||
|no acceptable result, therefore nothing to photography | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|gearshell2.bfb (part of the gear) | |||
|9.11. | |||
| | |||
|Robert S. und Florian M. | |||
| | |||
|approx. 3,5hours | |||
| | |||
|everything went perfectly fine | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Gearshell.JPG|right|thumb|150px|]] | |||
|} | |} |
edits